666th Post - Last day of 2009~~

Us - Orton effect

I always get the luck of posting for a nice topic during a nice entry number. Ehehehe..I can swear that none have been planned ok. I just post and post and post till one morning when I was planning to type a special occasion or a special entry and there it was, the number for the next post was a nice number like today's 666th Post!! Yeaaa!!!

Like normal people would do, I wanna take this moment to look back my whole year of life in 2009. Things I've achieved, I've wanted, I've tried to accomplished and whether my 2009 resolutions are fulfilled or were there just empty talks without any action. Hmm..Let's see. Actually I've never set any resolution every new year. But instead, it comes every now and then. For me, resolution is not set just at the beginning of the new year. But I did set something for my physical activities last year which are;

skipping - 1000 a day
push-up - 50 a set
weightlifting - 40 both hands
body -lifting - 10

I've shared this fitness plan in my previous entry. Ok, the result. The first one is not accomplished. Why? I lost my skipping rope. Serious ok..Hehehe. The push-up, accomplished. The weightlifting - done but not everyday. The body lifting, just sometimes..Ahahaha!! So if I were to rate the accomplishment of the fitness plan - 45% accomplishment. Ekkekeke.

Haaahhh~~~ Guess I will try my best this year as I'm gonna get married on March, need to look over my weight..my abs. I don't wanna get boroied like other normal guy after married. Cembam has been doing the abs-exercise, the simple one that I taught her and shared in my entry here. Some would say "Cembam is already slim ok..slim banget lagi". But during her school holiday, eating and doing nothing is surely DANGEROUSSSS. Being with a partner like me who adores flat belly, I keep on reminding her to stay flat. So, every night she would do the exercise before going to sleep. She even does the sit-up on her own initiative. Hehehe..sayang Cembam. Coz I have a female colleague with a boroi belly, not even fat and she said it's soooo damn hard to make it flat. Hence, prevention is the best step right. Tp pas beranak kalu, kena redha la..but selagi boleh will look after that flat belly. Heeee =].

SO, to sum up. This year's resolution would be very simple;

1. Try to keep the passionate love between Cembam and I always in the same level as we are couple after our marriage.
2. Bangun subuh awal dan berjemaah with Cembam everytime we have the time as we are not sure when we could actually live under the same roof next year.
3. Being a better tennis player and at the same time better penis player husband.
4. Try to get paid better..hmmm. This one is hard.

Ok, that's all. Have a nice year ahead all my friends!!! May Allah always bestows His merciness and compassion to every one of you.

Comments

zonaku said…
huhuu.. aku x suka kalau kawen pjj nie. what for kawen kalau berjauhan.

harap aku x perlu jalani hidup camni. usahakan korang cepat dpt duduk sebumbung ok!
bEEdLE d' bARd said…
hurm..aku punya azam nak exercise cuti ni langsung tak aku wat..huhu..susah lah nak jadi konsisten...
moment said…
errrrr...
aku lk yg terharu ngan sebak...

padahal, aku wafa.. bkn chembam...uhuk!~

*sbb aku slalu taip LANCHANG..after uruf C, mesti aku nk letak H..=p~
zella said…
nak kurus jugak!!
huhuhu

happy new year!! =p
semoga happy2 selalu....
Erina Asmawani said…
hope both of live happyily forever..dapat baby comey2.reso as a husband eh bro?? tapi no 3 tu..err..18sx ok. haha..btw, pic atas tu cun gle,korg sgt sepadan, n mata ko glowing tau ;)
Anonymous said…
wah nak kawen ek.jgn lupe jemput tau
Masy said…
tetibe nomo 3 lusyaahh hahahahaha. flat belly? jap aku cek perot aku. ok lg kot. ahahahahhahhah
syah shah said…
yang ko strike tu patut tugas Cembam laa... Ape barang buat sendiri... Muahahahahahah :P :P :P :P
~0~ said…
bila plan kawin bro???
HEMY said…
Zonaku : thanks..kena mintak tukar pas dpt surat nikah..

Bard : istiqamah tu pntg

moment : alalala..terharu keee. ko teruskn tak exercise tu??

zella : kurus tk best..biar sedap2 je..haaaa

Erina : mata tu dh edit of course..eekeke..tp mmg aku nmpk cam memuah kan..ekekeke

Rathiqah : kalu jmput nk dtg ke??

masy : sure ke masy??eklekekeke

syahshah : ekekeeke...

~0~ : bulan 3
sharamli said…
c0mel makcik Cembam..suka tgk gigi dia...

m0ga dpt kawen dgn lebih cepat...
M.N Hisham said…
the best pic ever... ^.^